Willame Valley Handmade Soaps™
 Soaps: Suds, Scrubs and Rubs: Natural Elegance 
 
 
Home
Products
Contact Us
Handmade Soaps
Lotions/Lotin Bars
Salves & Balms
Sugar & Salt Scrubs
Bath Salts
Milk Baths & Body Soaks
Gift Baskets
Base Oils & Ingredients
Miscellaneous Products
Mud & Clay Masks
Essential Oil Properties

Base Oils & Other Ingredients

A glossary of base oils, botanical additives, colorants and other ingredients used in our products are compiled from a wide variety of sources ranging from botanical journals, articles, dictionaries, beauty guides and books.  This information is offered in good faith and is accurate to the best of our knowledge.  It is only in reference to the products we use, or might use, and in no way meant to be a substitute for any medical treatment or cures of any kind.  No information offered through this site is intended to diagnose, treat, or heal ailments and no guarantee or warranties are offered or implied.  Because some ingredients are irritants and potentially dangerous, please be aware that those marked with an (*) is generally considered a common irritants.

 

Base Oils & Other Ingredients

Base oils (also referred to as fixed or carrier oils) is the main ingredients in handmade soaps.  The type of oils used will affect both the saponification (the chemical process in which fats or oils are combined with an alkali (lye) to produce soap) and curing process as well as the look and feel of the final soap bar.  Because each ingredient lends a special characteristic to the finished bar, we can balance the oils to make some wonderful soaps to meet different skin types and needs.  We can also add more oils at trace to superfat (extra oil and fats added to the soap that will not be saponified) creating a soap that is usually richer and milder. 

Almond Oil (Sweet) (vegan) 
This oil is nutrient rich and is the finest and best all-purpose carrier oil.  It is excellent for sensitive and exzema prone skin.  Neutral, unscented and non-allergic, it is easily absorbed into the skin where it nourishes and moisturizes and it helps to relieve dry itching skin.  It is rich in vitamins A and E and has anti-inflamatory properties which softens and conditions skin. Great for dermatitis, aids the healing from burns and is currently being used in the treatment of stretch marks.  It is commonly used in massage oils, lotions, salves and body butters.
 
Apricot Kernel Oil (vegan) 
Apricot kernel is light emollient oil that is especially good premature aging skin, dry and sensitive skin.  It is highly moisturizing and great in soaps, lotions, creams and body butters.  Is also good for all skin types.

Avocado Oil (vegan) 
Avocado oil makes a rich additive to skincare products for all skin types, but especially good for dry and maturing skin.  It is excellent oil for sensitive skin as well as eczema as it has both healing and regenerating abilities.  It contains protein, amino acids and large amounts of vitamins A, B1, B2, D & E, Panthothenic Acid, Lecithin and fatty acids.  It is highly therapeutic due to its penetration abilities.  It is highly moisturizing, gives stable lather and is good for all skin types.

Babassu Oil (vegan)
Babassu oil is non-drying oil used in food, cleansers and skin products.  Its properties are similar to coconut oil.  It has about 70% lipids and is an effective emollient.  It is considered to be beneficial for either dry or oily complexions, moisturizing the skin without leaving an oily residue.  Babassu oil is fast penetrating oil and is often used in lotions, lip balms and hair care products.

Borage Oil (vegan)
Borage oil is a natural oil that is superior in restoring moisture and smoothness to dry and significantly damaged skin.  It can suppress inflammation and has properties that improve the health and appearance of skin tissue.   It has been shown to be very effective for treating skin eczema and dermatitis.  It is the richest known source of gamma linolenic acid, which was proven in studies to clear severe cradle cap in infants (a skin condition that is characterized by dry scales and crusts on the scalp, eyelids, face and armpits of infants) when applied to the babies skin topically.

Canola Oil (vegan) 
Canola oil is a close substitute for olive oil when used in soaps.  It creates a hard conditioning soap with stable lather and is good for all skin types.

Caster Oil (vegan)
Caster oil is a wonderful oil for the use in soaps for it makes long lasting, large, frothy and creamy bubbles.  Ricinoleic acid is the main component of caster therefore, is excellent in moisturizing dry skin as well as having anti-inflammatory effects.  Caster, which is thick in nature, is used to supplement other oils.  It adds richness and mildness to soaps.  It also acts as a humectants, attracting moisture to the skin and is good for all skin types. 

Cocoa Butter (vegan)
Cocoa Butter has a pleasant aroma of cocoa or chocolate.  It is a relatively hard butter which makes it an ideal base for lotion bars, lip balms, conditioners, and improves the overall consistency of soaps making it creamy and hard.  Cocoa butter is an emollient that reduces dryness and is great for softening skin and improving elasticity. 

Coconut Oil (vegan)
Coconut oil is used as an emollient is soaps and as a shine enhancer is some hair product.  Surfactants derived from coconut oil have good cleansing properties and are generally known to be mild.  It is also used for its moisturizing and contributes to a quick fluffy lather.  It makes a hard bar soap with excellent cleansing properties, skin moisturizer and softener.  Coconut has high concentrations of lauric acid.  It is a good oil to use for dry, itchy and sensitive skin but if used in excess, will dry skin. 

Emu Oil (animal)
Emu oil, derived from the fat of the emu bird, contains anti-inflammatory properties.  It helps thicken thin aging skin.  It is an incredible lipid replenishing ingredients which may be use in all types of skin care products.  Its unique penetrating properties make it an excellent carrier for other ingredients.  It is a natural remedy for the treatment of skin disorders like eczema, psoriasis, burns, sunburns, abrasions and dry skin in general.  When used topically, it has been known to relieve muscle and joint pain. 

Evening Primrose Oil (vegan) 
Evening primrose helps replenish moisture lost to tanning, minimizing flaking and peeling for the appearance of a longer lasting tan.  It is an emollient, conditioner and an anti-inflammatory that helps healing of poor skin condition,  eczema and minor wounds.   Evening primrose oil contains about 9% gamma linoleic acid which contributes to good cellular regeneration and health.  Great for the use in lotions, creams, salves, lip balms and soaps. 

Glycerin (vegan)
Glycerin is a valuable by product of the soap making process in which large soap companies often remove in order to sell it as a by product.  However, handmade soaps contain all the natural glycerin produced during saponification, making them more moisturizing.   It serves as a humectants which absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist and is an enriching agent in various personal care produces.  We like to add glycerin to our soap, sugar and salt scrubs, lotions and creams to give added moisturizing qualities to our produces. 

Grapeseed Oil (vegan) 
Grapeseed is a good conditioning addition to soap and is easily absorbed by the skin making it an ideal skincare ingredient.  It has a mild astringent quality which helps tighten and tone skin.   It is useful in the care of acne and other skin conditions.  Grapeseed is said to have regenerative and restructuring attributes and is helpful for diminishing the sun?s damaging rays.  Grapeseed oil is also rich in linoleic acid which has excellent skin spreadability and penetrates quickly.  Great for use in sun care lotions, soaps and massage oils. 

Hemp Seed Oil (vegan)
Hemp seed oil has been used in skin care products for centuries due to its excellent moisturizing properties.  It is one of the ?driest? natural oils available and provides high amounts of fluid and lubricity without feeling greasy.  Excellent for the use in bar soaps, facial creams, lotions and sunscreens to provide moisture to dry damaged skin.  Great for eczema, psoriasis and mastaligia.  It penetrates the skin quickly and has a high content of essential fatty acids. 

Jojoba Oil (vegan)
Jojoba Oil is not actually an oil, but a liquid wax.  Jojoba oil has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.  Jojoba oil can help heal acne, athlete?s feet, cuts, mouth sores, pimples, and warts.  The oil also helps remove build up around hair follicles and prevents dandruff, hair loss and a dry scalp.  It is a great ingredient to add in shampoos and conditioners as well.  Jojoba oil is widely used in cosmetics, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care products, creams and lotions and helps smooth and removes wrinkles and stretch marks. Great for superfatting soaps. 

Lanolin (animal)
Derived from wool-bearing animals, such as sheep, Lanolin acts as an ointment, water proofing wax.  As an ointment base, it is readily absorbed through skin and is great for chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin, rough feet, minor burns and skin abrasions.  Lanolin exhibits excellent moisture binding and humectants properties making it an ideal ingredient for soaps, lotions, creams, hair care, lip balms and other products where enhanced moisture retention is desired. 

Lard (animal)
Lard is rendered fat of pigs.  Soaps made with lard are quite mild to the skin and reasonably hard to the touch.  They do not lather much, so it is important to uses with other oils.  I usually do not use this oil in soaps unless requested by customers.

Macadamia Nut Oil (vagan) 
This oil is light in color and consistency, offers an exceptionally good emolliency, while at the same time exhibiting good dermal penetration.  It is an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and promotes production of collagen and elasticity.  It helps soothe and calm irritated inflamed skin and may act as an antioxidant.  It is reported to have similar characteristics to that of sebum.

Mango Butter (vegan) 
Mango butter is similar to that of Shea butter but is slightly more solid than Shea.  Mango exhibits excellent moisturizing propertied for soaps, lotions, creams, salves, and balms.  It melts at skin temperatures making It ideal to use as a base in lotion bars, lip balms and ointments.    

Olive Oil (vegan) 
Olive oil is suitable for many hand and body products but is especially desirable in soaps.  It has healing and soothing properties and brings stable lather, emollient qualities and conditioning properties to soap.  It has excellent spreadability on the skin making it ideal for massage oils or carriers for treatment products.  It adds moisturizing attributes to creams lotions and bar soaps.  Olive oil soap, also called castle soap, is mild and long-lasting.  Castle soap dries quickly, lathers readily and profusely, and is considered a very rich and high quality luxury soap.

Palm Oil(vegan) Extracted from the palm fruit, palm oil used in soap creates a hard, long lasting bar of soap that is mild and cleans very well.  It makes a rich, luxurious and large creamy bubbles.  Palm oil has similar characteristics to tallow (rendered animal fat) and has been used in soap making since about 1850.  Because these soaps are extra mild, they are particularly suitable for use in facial soaps.  It is similar in the properties of that in coconut oil.

Palm Kernel Oil (vegan) 
Palm Kernel oil (extracted from the fruit seed of a palm plant) contains a high amount of beta carotene.  It creates a hard soap bar and is solid at room temperature.

Peanut Oil (vegan) 
Peanut oil has high content of vitamin E and is regarded to add richness and conditions properties to soap.  It is similar to olive and caster oil, but not as thick as caster.  It is good for all skin types and is an emollient for arthritis and sunburns.  High in unsaturated fats, it creates a very conditioning bar soap with long lasting bubbles.   Peanut oil should not be used by anyone that has allergies to peanuts for it may cause a reaction on the skin after use.

Rice Bran Oil (vegan) 
Rice bran oil is rich in gamma acids and is very moisturizing to the skin.  Despite its similarities to other vegetable oils, rice bran oil has unique properties that clarify it as a specialty oil.  It has a high level of components with nutraceutical value of gamma-oryzanol and vitamin E.  In Japan, this oil is used as a base oil in soaps and skin creams.  There it is reported to reverse the effect of aging by slowing the formation of facial wrinkles due to its rich concentration of vitamin E and gamma-oryzanol. 

Shea Butter (vegan)
Shea butter, also called African Karite, is a superb moisturizer for dehydrated skin and has exceptional healing properties.  Shea is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A and E.  It works wonderful in soothing and healing burns, minor cuts and stimulates the skin?s renewal process and is an elegant addition to our products that are formulated for the smoothing and replenishment of dry skin.  It protects the skin from environmental damage and is safe for all skin types.  It has been known to aid in the prevention of stretch marks and has natural anti-inflammatory properties.   Shea butter melts a skin temperature which makes it ideal for lip and body balms as well as bar soaps, lotions and skin creams.  

Shea Oil (vegan)
Shea oil which offers exceptional skin feel.  It has promotes anti-inflamatory properties due to its natural phytosterol content.  It gives protection against harsh weather, sun UV rays, and aids in the prevention of premature aging of the skin.  It has excellent emollients that is well known to aid against dryness, dermatitis, and dermatomes, eczema, solar erythematic and burns.

Soybean Oil/Shortening (vegan) 
Soybean is another oil that is known as an emollient, solvent and moisturizer and is a great balance with other oils when used in soaps. 

Stearic Acid (fatty acid)
Stearic acid is a waxy saturated fatty acid and occurs widely as a glyceride in animal and vegetable fats.  Stearic acid?s soap like character enables it to penetrate the skin and to have emollient, skin softening properties.  It binds and thickens creams and creates a hard soap bar.

Sunflower Oil and Safflower Oil(vegan) 
Safflower and sunflower oils can be used as fillers when blended with higher quality oils, such as olive, palm or coconut.  These oils are high in polyunsaturated fatty acids and can soothe bruises and irritations because it is easily absorbed into the skin.  Safflower and sunflower oils have an exceptionally high linoleic acid content and are an excellent choice for the replenishment of moisture in skin creams and lotions as well as in soaps.

Wheat Germ Oil (vegan) 
Wheat germ oil, rich in naturally occurring antioxidants fights against free radicals in the skin, while it smoothes and serves as an a rich source of vitamin E and beta carotene to the skin. It contains vegetable lecithin which nourishes skin cells and prevents moisture loss.  It has excellent skin care properties due to its great spreadability and supports the skins natural process of regeneration.  It is particularly valuable for treating dry ageing skin.  Wheat germ oil is proven to help prevent scarring and helps speed healing.  It moisturizes and softens skin, leaving it replenished and nourished.  Wheat germ oil is good for the use in soaps, sun care products, and is good to enhance cellular health. 
 
Vitamin E (tocopherol)
Vitamin E oil is an excellent healing oil ad and an exceptional anti-oxidant in bath oils where botanicals have been added.  I use Vitamin E oil in many of our bath recipes for extra conditioning and it helps extend shelf life of the products.  Vitamin E is a natural ingredient which is highly efficient moisturizing component and mainly acts as an anti-oxidizing agent, helping to minimize lipid preordination for body products and skin care.
 
 

 

 

 


Additives

Throughout history, plants have provided shelter, tools, fragrances, medical remedies, and flavor.  They have been forever known for their attributes in healing therapies and beauty aids.  Additives listed here are substances added to a product, and in part, enhance special characteristics to the finished product.   Possible irritant (*) once;

Almond Meal
Almond meal, a medium exfoliated which consists of finely ground kernels of blanched almonds, acts to unclog skin pores and absorb excess oil from the skin.  Great in facial masks, muds, cleansers and soaks.
 
Aloe Vera
Aloe vera gel, a healing substance extracted from the aloe plant, is used worldwide to heal burns and skin abrasions.  Used in toners, face wash, conditioners and soaps.  Also noted for its inflammatory properties and new cell stimulator, it is perfect for body butters, lip balms and salves.
 
Apricot eeds
Apricots are rich in mineral salts and vitamins, and have skin-softening properties.  We use apricot seeds in foot scrubs, facial cleansers and in soap for gentle exfoliation.
 
Benzoin
Benzoin is a resin that acts as a fixative for fragrances in soap sand as a preservative.  We use benzoin in the powder form.
 
Borax
Borax is a mineral which contains sodium, which is valued in cosmetics for its ability to soften and disinfect the skin.  We use this in soaps in very small concentration.
 
Brown /White Sugar
Mainly used in hand and body scrubs to aid in exfoliation.  It is gentler than salt and less drying; it removes dead skin and leaves it feeling fresh and moisturized.
 
Calendula Petals
Calendula flowers have long been known for their skin softening, healing and regenerative properties.  The flowers contain antiseptic, anti fungal, and anti bacterial properties.  They help restore healthy collagen and treat many skin irritants.  They are very soothing to the skin and are excellent additions to facial soaps, creams, lotions, body butters and salves.  We prepare calendula infused olive oil and add it to many of out products just because they are so versatile in its healing and conditioning properties.
 
Carrots
In early use, carrots were grown for their aromatic leaves and seeds, not their roots. Some relatives of the carrot are still grown for these, such as parsley, fennel, dilland cumin, which I will talk about in other sections. The carrot gets its characteristic and bright orange color from â-carotene, which is metabolized into vitamin Ain humans when bile saltsare present in the intestines.  Carrots are naturally high in vitamin A and E, are excellent for all skin types. 

Chamomile
Both Roman and German chamomile are fragrant and useful; has a strong fresh apple scent and is said to be relaxing, helps relieve headaches, aids insomnia and acts as a flea and bug repellent.  Commonly sold as tea and may be used in tea soaks.  Dried Chamomile can be added to soaps, bath scrub bags, tea soaks.  It is gentle and soothing and mild enough to use with children.  Acts as a mild astringent and is a good facial soap for oily skin.
 
*Cinnamon
We love the spicy cinnamon aroma in our and the beautiful swirls in our cinnamon shea bar but it can cause skin irritation to sensitive skin.  It is mildly abrasive and has gentle antiseptic properties.  It adds longevity and character to soap and its lather.
 
Citrus Peel
Orange, lime, lemon and grapefruit peels are useful and fragrant additions to almost any recipe.  The fresh scent of citrus is stimulating, uplifting and energizing.  We use dried citrus peels as fixatives in bath herb blend to enhance and hold the fragrance and in soaps for gently exfoliation.  Lemons are medicinal, for the oil in the peel is antibacterial in nature and contains high levels of vitamin C.
 
Clay
Clay is a mineral composed primarily of fine-grained particles in the earth and are used to draw impurities and oil from the skin.  The clay works by adsorbing impurities from the skin cells by causing dead cells to sloughoff, and by stimulating the flow of blood to the epidermis. As the clay dries on the skin, it causes the pores to tighten and the skin to feel firm. We use them in scrubs, soaps and masks.  Clays make the perfect base for facials and can be combined with unique liquids, fragrances or herbs for more natural elements for the face.

French Green Clay: (for oily skin) French green clay is commonly used for cosmetic purposes and is regarded as a useful treatment for stimulating the skin and removing impurities from the outermost layer of skin.  Green clay is high in calcium and potassium and gets its color from naturally decomposing plants and iron oxides.  Highly absorbent, it increases circulation in balances skin oils.

Kaolin Clay: (for dry/sensitive skin) also know as kaolinite clay is white and the mildest of all clays.  It is light and very mild and is great for sensitive skin.  It gently stimulates, exfoliates, cleans and purifies skin.  This clay does not draw oils from skin, therefore is great for products for dry skin.  This clay is excellent in shaving soaps for it give a ?silky feel? and is nice in talcum body powders.

Pink Clay: (for normal to oily skin) Pink clay is gentle and works well in masks, scrubs and soaps.  It contains a lot of iron and helps the skin to become moist.  It helps acne-prone skin, cleanses, sooths and refreshes it keeping skin healthy.  This clay is for dry skin.

Red or Rhassoul clay: (for normal to dry skin) Red clay is strong cleansing clay and is perfect for facials. It also makes a nice natural color additive for soaps and powders.  Great used in shampoos skin conditioners.  It is absorbent and effective for cleansing and detoxifying skin.  It is great for dry, flakey skin and improves skin?s overall clarity, texture and elasticity.

Coffee
Coffee is often used in hand soap and works great on removing appalling odors like onions, garlic, fish? It absorbs odors from the skin and can also be use in facial soaps for the coffee can stimulate the skin and tighten pores.
 
Cornmeal
Cornmeal absorbs oil and has long been used for its mildly abrasive qualities, which help unclog skin pores.  Used in soaps and hand & body scrubs.
 
Dead Sea Salt
Dead sea salt is high in potassium, magnesium, bromide and is rich in minerals.  Dead sea salt is used in the treatment and relief of skin problems such as psoriasis.  The minerals in this salt help regulate moisture, draw toxins out and naturally remove dead skin cells.  Soaking in bath salts leaves the skin feeling fresh and clean. 
 
Glycerin
Glycerin is a clear syrupy, colorless by-product that is naturally produced during the soap making process and acts as a soothing skin emollient.  Our cold processed handmade soaps retain their natural glycerin, and soaps can be enhanced with the addition of more glycerin added at trace (just before pouring into moulds).  We also use glycerin in some other products such as sugar/salt scrubs and bath salts to add extra humectants and hydration.
 
Grapefruit Seed EAxtract
Grapefruit seed extract is considered to have strong anti-oxidant properties, antibacterial, anti-fungal and is commonly used as a preservative in soaps.
 
Honey
Honey has been used as a humectants and emollient for centuries.  It makes a wonderful addition to soaps, facial cleansers, scrubs and hair products.  It contains many essential nutrients a including vitamin C, D and E.  We love to use this perfect and natural ingredient in our recipes.
 
Kelp
Kelp is a rich source of natural vitamins and minerals including essential trace minerals that nourish skin.  It is rich in iodine and alkali and wonderful in soap, facial cleaners and bath soaks.
 
*Lanolin
This wool wax is taken from the wool of sheep and is unsurpassed in its moisturizing and skin softening properties.  We use lanolin in sparingly and in low concentration for it can be a skin allergen.
 
Lavender
This evergreen plant with purple flowers was valued by the ancients for its relaxing and soothing qualities and it antiseptic and healing characteristics.  With a strong floral scent we like to use it in bath salts/milks, soaps, masks, sashes and potpourris.  A must have for an all around botanical additive.
 

Milk (butter, goat, cow milks)
Milk contains lactic acid which helps to remove dead skin cells and is commonly used in soaps.  Milk has been used for centuries as a natural cleanser, and is quite moisturizing to the skin.  We use fresh milks in our soaps and powdered milks in bath soaks and salts. 
 
Mint
Refreshing, stimulating and energizing, mint is often used in foot and leg treatments.  Of the many types of mint available, peppermint and spearmint are the ones I prefer.  High in menthol, which is cooling and is an excellent antiseptic, it is wonderful in soaps, foot scrub and teas. 
 
Oatmeal
This is one of our favorite skin soothing ingredients in soaps, bath soaks, facial scrubs and masks.  Rich in bran protein, potassium, iron, phosphates, magnesium, and silicas, oats have gentle cleansing effects on the skins surface, especially in dry itchy skin.  It is an emollient and a gentle exfoliated that unclogs pores and absorbs oil from skins surface. Great for all skin types but is especially nice for dry, sensitive or red irritated skin. 
 
Poppy seeds
We use poppy seeds in soaps and scrubs for a gentle natural exfoliated.

Rose
Roses are known to stimulate circulation and aid in skin renewal.  Rose petals come in an array of colors and can add a soft touch to any soap, tea baths and soaks.  The gentle floral fragrance from rose petals is a good foundation for blending almost any combination of fragrances.  

Sage
Sage has antiseptic, astringent and healing properties.  Its strong scent is relaxing, stimulating, and uplifting.  We use its healing properties to aid problem skins in soaps and sugar scrubs and for its light green color in soaps.
 
Witch Hazel
Witch hazel is a mild astringent liquid distilled from the small tree with the same name.  It cleanses the skin and closes pores.  Much like rubbing alcohol, it is wonderful in toners and soaps with acne prone skin.

image

Natural Colors

  

                                                                            Natural Colorants

                                                                  

Acacia Flowers

Maze Yellow /Golden Brown

Alfalfa Powder

Medium Green

Alkanet Root

Pinkish Purple / Soft Brown

Annatto Seed

Peachy / Golden Yellow Orange

Beet Root

Muted or Pale Pink

Blackberry

Purple Black

Calendula Petals (Ground)

Yellow

Carrots (Shredded/Juiced)

Yellow Orange

Chamomile (Ground)

Yellow Beige

Chlorophyll

Medium Green /Clear Green

*Cinnamon

Tan /Brown

*Cloves

Brown

Cocoa Powder

Brown

Coffee-Coffee Grounds

Brown to Black (grounds-speckled)

Comfrey Root

Light Milky Brown / Deep Sage Green

Cucumber

Bright Green / Light Green

Cumin

Pale Golden Brown / Robust Brown

Curry Powder

Yellow / Peachy

Dill

Green

Elderberries

Light Brown

Fennel

Mustard Yellow

Grape Leaves

Intense Yellow

Heather

Green

Kaolin Clay

White

Kelp-Seaweed

Deep Green / Medium Green

Milk

Tan / Brown

Moroccan Red Clay

Brick Red

Mustard Seed (ground)

Yellow

Nettle

Natural Gray Breen

Orange Peel

 

*Paprika

Light Peach / Salmon

Parsley

Green

Peppermint

Green

Pink Clay

Brick Red

Poppy Seed

Blue Gray / Light Black Specks

Pumpkin Pureed

Deep Orange / Brown

Purple Cabbage

Medium Blue

Red Sandalwood Powder

 

Rosehip Seed (Ground)

Light Tan / Deep Brown / Burgandy

Sage

Green

Spanish

Green

Titanium Dioxide

Very White

Tomato Puree

Orange / Gold

Turmeric

Golden / Amber / Antique Gold